Satellite Communication Consultants UK - Prime Satcom
FEEDBACK

Privacy Policy
 
   
Satcom Consultant, Network Consultant, Satellite Internet Consultant Projects Consultant  

Satellite Communication Consultants - Prime Satcom Consulting

PRIVACY POLICY

Prime Satcom is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of Prime Satcom. This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically.

Information contained within our customer database is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Should you have any further enquires regarding our privacy policy please contact:

< Back to previous page

This policy will let you know:

  1. What personally information is collected from you

  2. Do we use cookies?

  3. How your information is used

  4. Who is collecting your information

  5. With whom your information may be shared

  6. The kind of security precautions that are in place to protect the loss or misuse of your information

  7. What else you should know about your online privacy

What personally identifiable information is collected from you?

Prime Satcom collects information in one way only from our web site.
We ask you for some personal information on our enquiry/feedback forms.

Back to Top
What cookies are and how they are used?

We do NOT use cookies on our web site.

Back to Top
How your information is used?

The primary goal of the Prime Satcom enquiry/feedback forms is to collect enough information from you to provide you with the required details of our services.

Back to Top
Who is collecting your information?

When you are asked for personal information on the Prime Satcom enquiry/feedback form, you are sharing that information with the Prime Satcom. However, some activities will, by their very nature, result in your personal information being revealed to one of our associated companies, only for the purpose of supplying you with the correct information regarding your enquiry/feedback.

Back to Top
With whom your information may be shared?

Your information will not be shared with any third party without your written consent.

Back to Top
The kind of security precautions that are in place to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of your information?

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, Prime Satcom cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online services, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we use our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

Back to Top
What else you should know about your online privacy?

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online - for example in ads that you post or through email - that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you're online.


Never disclose your Usernames and Passwords to anyone and keep your records in a safe and secure place away from your computer.

< Back to previous page


- home page
- about us
- services
- key staff
- testimonials
- contact us
- links
- privacy policy

Prime Satellite Broadband

 
Copyright© 2003 Prime Satcom Consulting
Updated 22-may-13